Train Time Table

RMR BDTS EXP (22976) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMR
START
RAMNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
16:53
KASHIPUR 2
27.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPZ
17:18
BAZPUR 3
47.3 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
18:12
LAL KUAN 4
85.4 Kms| PF #3 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHH
18:34
KICHHA 5
103.1 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHI
18:49
BAHERI 6
118.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
IZN
19:35
IZZATNAGAR 7
162.6 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
20:02
BAREILLY 8
169.6 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEM
20:57
BUDAUN 9
213.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
22:40
KASGANJ 10
272.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
23:38
HATHRAS CITY 11
336.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:20
MATHURA JN 12
378.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:20
ACHHNERA JN 13
413.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:25
BHARATPUR JN 14
440.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:50
GANGAPUR CITY 15
559.6 Kms| PF #-1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:43
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
623.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:05
KOTA JN 17
731.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
08:13
RAMGANJ MANDI 18
803.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
08:58
SHAMGARH 19
864.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
10:53
NAGDA JN 20
956.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
11:30
RATLAM JN 21
997.7 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
13:17
DAHOD 22
1111.6 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
14:38
GODHRA JN 23
1184.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:42
VADODARA JN 24
1258.6 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
16:40
BHARUCH JN 25
1329.1 Kms| PF #4 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:35
SURAT 26
1388.3 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
19:12
VAPI 27
1483.3 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
21:17
BORIVALI 28
1621.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
22:00
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 29
1640.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22976 RMR BDTS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMNAGAR (RMR) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 1 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 18:12 5 mins 18:17 3 No
KICHHA (KHH) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
BAHERI (BHI) 18:49 5 mins 18:54 - No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 1 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 20:57 5 mins 21:02 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:42 10 mins 15:52 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 4 No
SURAT (ST) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name