Train Time Table

RAMNAGAR EXPRESS (22975) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
05:37
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
07:27
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:45
SURAT 4
251.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:37
BHARUCH JN 5
311.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:43
VADODARA JN 6
381.6 Kms| PF #6 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
11:56
GODHRA JN 7
455.4 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
12:58
DAHOD 8
528.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:40
RATLAM JN 9
642.5 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:53
NAGDA JN 10
683.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
16:54
SHAMGARH 11
775.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
17:35
RAMGANJ MANDI 12
836.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:30
KOTA JN 13
909.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
20:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1016.9 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:55
GANGAPUR CITY 15
1080.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:15
BHARATPUR JN 16
1199.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
23:55
ACHHNERA JN 17
1227.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:20
MATHURA JN 18
1262.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
02:16
HATHRAS CITY 19
1304.1 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:20
KASGANJ 20
1367.3 Kms| PF #5 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEM
04:40
BUDAUN 21
1426.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:05
BAREILLY 22
1470.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IZN
06:49
IZZATNAGAR 23
1477.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHI
07:30
BAHERI 24
1521.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHH
07:51
KICHHA 25
1537.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKU
08:35
LAL KUAN 26
1554.8 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPZ
09:31
BAZPUR 27
1592.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPV
10:15
KASHIPUR 28
1613.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMR
11:00
RAMNAGAR 29
1640.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22975 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 05:10 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 - No
SURAT (ST) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:43 10 mins 10:53 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 5 No
BUDAUN (BEM) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 06:49 5 mins 06:54 - No
BAHERI (BHI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
KICHHA (KHH) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 - No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 - No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 2 No
RAMNAGAR (RMR) 11:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name