Train Time Table

Puri Gimb Express (22974) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
12:57
BALUGAON 3
114.8 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
13:31
CHATRAPUR 4
169.5 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
13:50
BRAHMAPUR 5
190.9 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
14:23
SOMPETA 6
233.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
15:38
PALASA 7
265.3 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
16:32
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
338.3 Kms| PF #4 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
17:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
407.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
19:13
PARVATIPURAM 10
486.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
20:00
RAYAGADA 11
532.9 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
20:45
MUNIGUDA 12
587.5 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
21:40
KESINGA 13
660.5 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
22:10
TITLAGARH 14
673.5 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
22:55
KANTABANJI 15
706.9 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
02:55
RAIPUR JN 16
876.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
04:00
DURG 17
913.5 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
05:56
GONDIA JN 18
1048.3 Kms| PF #3 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:00
NAGPUR 19
1178.6 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:08
WARDHA JN 20
1257.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
11:17
BADNERA JN 21
1352.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
12:17
AKOLA JN 22
1431.5 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
13:23
MALKAPUR 23
1521.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:15
BHUSAVAL JN 24
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:00
JALGAON JN 25
1595.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
15:58
AMALNER 26
1649.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
17:22
NANDURBAR 27
1745.1 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:23
SURAT 28
1905.9 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:05
VADODARA JN 29
2035.7 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
22:53
ANAND JN 30
2071.1 Kms| PF #3 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:08
NADIAD JN 31
2089.9 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:20
AHMEDABAD JN 32
2135.7 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
01:34
VIRAMGAM JN 33
2200.9 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
06:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 34
2436.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22974 Puri Gimb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:55 20 mins 12:15 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:35 25 mins 18:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:22 5 mins 17:27 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:23 5 mins 20:28 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:53 1 min 22:54 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:20 20 mins 00:40 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 06:00 End --------- 1 No

22974 Puri Gimb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Gimb Express (22974) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Gimb Express (22974) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Gimb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Gimb Express (22974) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Gimb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Gimb Express (22974)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Gimb Express (22974) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Gimb Express (22974) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Gimb Express (22974)?

A) Puri Gimb Express (22974) runs from PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Gimb Express (22974) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Gimb Express (22974)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Gimb Express (22974) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name