Train Time Table

Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
14:17
BHACHAU BG 2
37.1 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
17:15
VIRAMGAM JN 3
235.2 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:45
AHMEDABAD JN 4
300.4 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:44
NADIAD JN 5
346.1 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:02
ANAND JN 6
364.9 Kms| PF #4 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:42
VADODARA JN 7
400.4 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:50
SURAT 8
530.1 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:45
NANDURBAR 9
690.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
03:05
AMALNER 10
786.2 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:07
JALGAON JN 11
840.9 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:35
BHUSAVAL JN 12
865.0 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:28
MALKAPUR 13
915.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:50
AKOLA JN 14
1004.5 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
08:02
BADNERA JN 15
1083.5 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:13
WARDHA JN 16
1178.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:50
NAGPUR 17
1257.5 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:56
GONDIA JN 18
1387.7 Kms| PF #4 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:05
DURG 19
1522.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
15:50
RAIPUR JN 20
1559.6 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
18:50
KANTABANJI 21
1729.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
19:35
TITLAGARH 22
1762.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
20:00
KESINGA 23
1775.6 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
21:10
MUNIGUDA 24
1848.5 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
22:45
RAYAGADA 25
1903.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
23:28
PARVATIPURAM 26
1950.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:43
VIZIANAGRAM JN 27
2028.2 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
02:01
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 28
2097.8 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
03:25
PALASA 29
2170.7 Kms| PF #3 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPT
03:51
SOMPETA 30
2202.6 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
04:17
BRAHMAPUR 31
2245.1 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
04:37
CHATRAPUR 32
2266.5 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
05:24
BALUGAON 33
2321.2 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 34
2392.2 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:05
PURI 35
2436.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22973 Gimb Puri S Fast Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:45 15 mins 19:00 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:42 5 mins 20:47 1 No
SURAT (ST) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 4 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 4 No
DURG (DURG) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 5 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:43 25 mins 01:08 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:17 5 mins 04:22 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 1 No
PURI (PURI) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

22973 Gimb Puri S Fast Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) train on RailYatri?

A) Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gimb Puri S Fast:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gimb Puri S Fast train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973)?

A) Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gimb Puri S Fast (22973) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name