Train Time Table

Pnbe Bdts Sf Express (22972) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 2
211.4 Kms| PF #6 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 3
354.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:41
SATNA 4
524.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 5
623.3 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:55
JABALPUR 6
714.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
12:03
NARSINGHPUR 7
798.3 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:35
ITARSI JN 8
959.3 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:25
BHUSAVAL JN 9
1266.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 10
1440.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
02:35
UDHNA JN 11
1597.2 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
04:10
VALSAD 12
1662.1 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
04:38
VAPI 13
1688.2 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
06:54
BORIVALI 14
1826.7 Kms| PF #6 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
07:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 15
1845.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22972 Pnbe Bdts Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 10 mins 03:04 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:41 9 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 3 No
VALSAD (BL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:54 3 mins 06:57 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 07:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name