Train Time Table

Bsb Okha Sf Express (22970) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
22:31
BHADOHI 2
44.4 Kms| PF #2 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
23:06
JANGHAI JN 3
74.9 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
134.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
329.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
06:40
TUNDLA JN 6
560.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
07:25
AGRA FORT 7
583.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:50
GANGAPUR CITY 8
744.7 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 9
808.5 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:05
KOTA JN 10
916.3 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
15:33
NAGDA JN 11
1141.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
16:10
RATLAM JN 12
1182.9 Kms| PF #4 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:10
VADODARA JN 13
1443.7 Kms| PF #7 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
21:01
ANAND JN 14
1479.2 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:40
AHMEDABAD JN 15
1543.7 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
00:14
VIRAMGAM JN 16
1608.9 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
01:23
SURENDRANAGAR 17
1674.3 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
03:36
RAJKOT JN 18
1790.4 Kms| PF #3 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
04:38
HAPA 19
1866.4 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
05:07
JAMNAGAR 20
1874.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMBL
06:39
KHAMBHALIYA 21
1929.2 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWK
07:48
DWARKA 22
2013.3 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
OKHA
08:50
OKHA 23
2042.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22970 Bsb Okha Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 21:55 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 2 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:10 15 mins 20:25 7 Yes
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:01 1 min 21:02 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 03:36 5 mins 03:41 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 04:38 10 mins 04:48 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:07 5 mins 05:12 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 07:48 5 mins 07:53 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 08:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name