Train Time Table

Okha Bsb Express (22969) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
14:08
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
15:25
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
16:15
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
16:45
HAPA 5
175.9 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
18:25
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
20:17
SURENDRANAGAR 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:43
VIRAMGAM JN 8
433.4 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
498.6 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:26
ANAND JN 10
563.1 Kms| PF #4 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:21
VADODARA JN 11
598.6 Kms| PF #7 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:00
RATLAM JN 12
859.4 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
07:08
NAGDA JN 13
900.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:40
KOTA JN 14
1125.9 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15
1233.8 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:15
GANGAPUR CITY 16
1297.5 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
15:30
AGRA FORT 17
1459.3 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 18
1482.2 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
1713.3 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
23:30
ALLAHABAD JN 20
1907.8 Kms| PF #9 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNH
01:03
JANGHAI JN 21
1967.3 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOY
01:36
BHADOHI 22
1997.8 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
02:50
VARANASI JN 23
2042.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22969 Okha Bsb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 14:08 5 mins 14:13 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:55 25 mins 23:20 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:21 15 mins 01:36 7 Yes
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 9 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 02:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name