Train Time Table

Okha Bsb Express (22969) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
14:36
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
15:45
KHAMBHALIYA 3
113.1 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
16:39
JAMNAGAR 4
167.4 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
17:07
HAPA 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
18:28
RAJKOT JN 6
251.9 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
19:12
WANKANER JN 7
293.9 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
20:20
SURENDRANAGAR 8
368.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGDC
21:34
VIRAMGAM D CABIN 9
432.0 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:38
VIRAMGAM JN 10
433.5 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:55
AHMEDABAD JN 11
498.6 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:10
ANAND JN 12
563.2 Kms| PF #4 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:52
VADODARA JN 13
598.6 Kms| PF #4 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:15
RATLAM JN 14
859.5 Kms| PF #5 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
06:18
NAGDA JN 15
900.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:05
KOTA JN 16
1126.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 17
1233.9 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
11:35
GANGAPUR CITY 18
1297.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
13:30
BAYANA JN 19
1374.8 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
15:20
AGRA FORT 20
1459.3 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:40
TUNDLA JN 21
1482.2 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1713.4 Kms| PF #6 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
22:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 23
1907.8 Kms| PF #6 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNH
00:16
JANGHAI JN 24
1967.4 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOY
00:48
BHADOHI 25
1997.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
02:00
VARANASI JN 26
2042.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22969 Okha Bsb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 14:36 5 mins 14:41 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 16:39 5 mins 16:44 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 18:28 5 mins 18:33 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 19:12 On time 19:12 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
VIRAMGAM D CABIN (VGDC) 21:34 On time 21:34 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:52 15 mins 01:07 4 Yes
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 13:30 On time 13:30 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 6 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 02:00 End --------- 1 No

22969 Okha Bsb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Okha Bsb Express (22969) train on RailYatri?

A) Okha Bsb Express (22969) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Okha Bsb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Okha Bsb Express (22969) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Okha Bsb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Okha Bsb Express (22969)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Okha Bsb Express (22969) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Okha Bsb Express (22969) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Bsb Express (22969)?

A) Okha Bsb Express (22969) runs from OKHA to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Bsb Express (22969) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Okha Bsb Express (22969)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Okha Bsb Express (22969) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name