Train Time Table

Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:48
MANIKPUR JN 2
99.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:55
SATNA 3
177.4 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:28
MAIHAR 4
212.9 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:30
KATNI 5
275.8 Kms| PF #5 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:00
JABALPUR 6
366.6 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
04:13
NARSINGHPUR 7
450.8 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
05:43
PIPARIYA 8
544.3 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:50
ITARSI JN 9
611.8 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:37
KHANDWA 10
795.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 11
918.7 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
14:15
JALGAON JN 12
942.8 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
15:28
AMALNER 13
997.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
17:15
NANDURBAR 14
1092.8 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:20
SURAT 15
1253.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
21:09
BHARUCH JN 16
1312.8 Kms| PF #3 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:11
VADODARA JN 17
1383.3 Kms| PF #4 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
22:53
ANAND JN 18
1418.8 Kms| PF #3 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:10
NADIAD JN 19
1437.6 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:05
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1483.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22968 Ald Adi Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 21:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 5 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:11 5 mins 22:16 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:53 1 min 22:54 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:10 1 min 23:11 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:05 End --------- 3 No

22968 Ald Adi Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) train on RailYatri?

A) Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ald Adi Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ald Adi Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968)?

A) Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) runs from PRAYAGRAJ JN to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ald Adi Sf Express (22968) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name