Train Time Table

Adi Ald Express (22967) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
15:39
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
15:59
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:43
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:36
BHARUCH JN 5
170.6 Kms| PF #4 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:55
SURAT 6
229.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
21:20
NANDURBAR 7
390.5 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
23:04
AMALNER 8
485.9 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
00:10
JALGAON JN 9
540.5 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:45
BHUSAVAL JN 10
564.7 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:50
KHANDWA 11
688.2 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:35
ITARSI JN 12
871.5 Kms| PF #5 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:43
PIPARIYA 13
939.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:54
NARSINGHPUR 14
1032.6 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:25
JABALPUR 15
1116.7 Kms| PF #5 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:55
KATNI 16
1207.6 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:50
MAIHAR 17
1270.5 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:30
SATNA 18
1306.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:28
MANIKPUR JN 19
1383.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 20
1483.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22967 Adi Ald Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 14:55 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:43 5 mins 16:48 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 4 No
SURAT (ST) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:50 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name