Train Time Table

Hapa Intercity (22961) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
13:49
KIM 2
23.6 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
14:01
KOSAMBA JN 3
31.4 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
14:14
ANKLESHWAR JN 4
49.8 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
14:29
BHARUCH JN 5
59.2 Kms| PF #3 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
15:00
MIYAGAM KARJAN 6
99.9 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
15:33
VADODARA JN 7
129.7 Kms| PF #6 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:08
ANAND JN 8
165.2 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
16:25
NADIAD JN 9
184.0 Kms| PF #2 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
17:30
AHMEDABAD JN 10
229.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
18:01
SABARMATI JN 11
235.0 Kms| PF #3 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:56
VIRAMGAM JN 12
294.9 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
19:59
SURENDRANAGAR 13
360.4 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
20:43
THAN JN 14
408.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
21:08
WANKANER JN 15
434.5 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
22:00
RAJKOT JN 16
476.4 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
22:26
PADADHARI 17
501.2 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
23:15
HAPA 18
552.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22961 Hapa Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 13:30 4 No
KIM (KIM) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:33 5 mins 15:38 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:30 20 mins 17:50 1 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 22:26 1 min 22:27 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 23:15 End --------- 1 No

22961 Hapa Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hapa Intercity (22961) train on RailYatri?

A) Hapa Intercity (22961) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hapa Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hapa Intercity (22961) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hapa Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hapa Intercity (22961)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hapa Intercity (22961) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hapa Intercity (22961) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa Intercity (22961)?

A) Hapa Intercity (22961) runs from SURAT to HAPA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa Intercity (22961) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hapa Intercity (22961)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hapa Intercity (22961) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name