Train Time Table

Jamnagar Intercity (22959) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRC
START
VADODARA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
16:12
ANAND JN 2
35.5 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
16:29
NADIAD JN 3
54.2 Kms| PF #2 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
17:30
AHMEDABAD JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
17:57
SABARMATI JN 5
105.3 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
18:04
CHANDLODIYA 6
110.9 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:46
VIRAMGAM JN 7
165.2 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
19:59
SURENDRANAGAR 8
230.6 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
20:34
THAN JN 9
278.4 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
20:59
WANKANER JN 10
304.7 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
21:56
RAJKOT JN 11
346.7 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
23:07
HAPA 12
422.7 Kms| PF #2 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
23:35
JAMNAGAR 13
431.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22959 Jamnagar Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VADODARA JN (BRC) --------- Start 15:50 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 1 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 21:56 5 mins 22:01 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 23:35 End --------- 3 No

22959 Jamnagar Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jamnagar Intercity (22959) train on RailYatri?

A) Jamnagar Intercity (22959) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jamnagar Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jamnagar Intercity (22959) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jamnagar Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jamnagar Intercity (22959)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jamnagar Intercity (22959) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jamnagar Intercity (22959) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jamnagar Intercity (22959)?

A) Jamnagar Intercity (22959) runs from VADODARA JN to JAMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jamnagar Intercity (22959) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jamnagar Intercity (22959)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jamnagar Intercity (22959) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name