Train Time Table

Somnath Express (22958) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVR
22:01
CHORVAD ROAD 2
18.3 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
22:16
MALIYA HATINA 3
30.3 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
22:38
KESHOD 4
46.4 Kms| PF #1 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
23:10
JUNAGADH JN 5
82.0 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
23:38
JETALSAR JN 6
107.8 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
23:51
NAVAGADH 7
113.7 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
00:04
VIRPUR 8
127.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
00:21
GONDAL 9
143.9 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
01:05
BHAKTI NAGAR 10
179.1 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
01:18
RAJKOT JN 11
185.1 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
02:13
WANKANER JN 12
227.0 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
02:38
THAN JN 13
253.4 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
03:20
SURENDRANAGAR 14
301.1 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
04:19
VIRAMGAM JN 15
366.6 Kms| PF #2 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
05:40
AHMEDABAD JN 16
431.8 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22958 Somnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 21:50 1 No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 22:01 1 min 22:02 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 22:38 1 min 22:39 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 23:51 1 min 23:52 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 01:05 1 min 01:06 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 02:13 1 min 02:14 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 02:38 1 min 02:39 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 05:40 End --------- 9 No

22958 Somnath Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Somnath Express (22958) train on RailYatri?

A) Somnath Express (22958) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Somnath Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Somnath Express (22958) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Somnath Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Somnath Express (22958)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Somnath Express (22958) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Somnath Express (22958) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Somnath Express (22958)?

A) Somnath Express (22958) runs from VERAVAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Somnath Express (22958) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Somnath Express (22958)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Somnath Express (22958) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name