Train Time Table

Kutch Express (22956) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJE
20:48
ANJAR 2
42.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
20:59
ADIPUR 3
49.3 Kms| PF #2 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
21:20
GANDHIDHAM BG 4
58.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
22:13
BHACHAU BG 5
95.3 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
22:36
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
111.2 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALB
23:10
MALIYA MIYANA 7
150.4 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVD
23:45
HALVAD 8
196.5 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
00:16
DHRANGDHRA 9
227.9 Kms| PF #2 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
01:33
VIRAMGAM JN 10
293.4 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
02:45
AHMEDABAD JN 11
358.6 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
03:54
NADIAD JN 12
404.3 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
04:14
ANAND JN 13
423.1 Kms| PF #4 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:57
VADODARA JN 14
457.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
05:50
BHARUCH JN 15
528.2 Kms| PF #4 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
06:02
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
537.5 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:55
SURAT 17
587.4 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
07:21
NAVSARI 18
617.2 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:02
VALSAD 19
656.3 Kms| PF #3 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
08:29
VAPI 20
682.6 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
10:37
BORIVALI 21
821.1 Kms| PF #8 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
11:25
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 22
839.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22956 Kutch Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 20:15 1 No
ANJAR (AJE) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 21:20 25 mins 21:45 1 Yes
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 2 No
HALVAD (HVD) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:45 20 mins 03:05 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:57 5 mins 05:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
SURAT (ST) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:02 5 mins 08:07 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 10:37 4 mins 10:41 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 11:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name