Train Time Table

Gujarat Express (22954) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
07:08
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
07:34
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:50
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
08:03
KANJARI BORIYAV 5
56.8 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
08:17
ANAND JN 6
64.5 Kms| PF #4 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
09:00
VADODARA JN 7
99.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
09:26
MIYAGAM KARJAN 8
128.9 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
09:39
PALEJ 9
144.1 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
10:01
BHARUCH JN 10
169.6 Kms| PF #4 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
10:14
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
178.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
10:29
KOSAMBA JN 12
197.4 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
10:40
KIM 13
205.2 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
11:10
SURAT 14
228.8 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
11:33
NAVSARI 15
258.6 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
11:56
BILIMORA JN 16
279.7 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
12:15
VALSAD 17
297.7 Kms| PF #3 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
12:37
UDVADA 18
314.4 Kms| PF #2 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
12:48
VAPI 19
324.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
13:00
BHILAD 20
335.3 Kms| PF #3 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
13:15
UMBARGAM ROAD 21
352.2 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
13:36
DAHANU ROAD 22
372.5 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
13:56
BOISAR 23
394.2 Kms| PF #3 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
14:08
PALGHAR 24
405.5 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
14:59
BORIVALI 25
462.5 Kms| PF #7 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
15:28
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 26
486.1 Kms| PF #5 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCT
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL 27
492.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22954 Gujarat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 07:00 7 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
KIM (KIM) 10:40 1 min 10:41 2 No
SURAT (ST) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 11:33 5 mins 11:38 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 3 No
UDVADA (UVD) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 3 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 3 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:36 3 mins 13:39 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:59 3 mins 15:02 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 15:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name