Train Time Table

Gujarat Express (22953) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
05:54
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #3 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
06:22
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
07:24
BOISAR 4
97.8 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
07:45
DAHANU ROAD 5
119.5 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
08:04
UMBARGAM ROAD 6
139.8 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
08:31
BHILAD 7
156.7 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
08:43
VAPI 8
168.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
08:54
UDVADA 9
177.6 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
09:11
VALSAD 10
194.2 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
09:33
BILIMORA JN 11
212.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
09:50
NAVSARI 12
233.4 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
10:23
SURAT 13
263.2 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
10:47
KIM 14
286.8 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
10:56
KOSAMBA JN 15
294.6 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
11:09
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
313.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
11:23
BHARUCH JN 17
322.4 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
11:45
PALEJ 18
347.9 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
11:58
MIYAGAM KARJAN 19
363.1 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
12:31
VADODARA JN 20
392.9 Kms| PF #4 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
13:08
ANAND JN 21
427.5 Kms| PF #3 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
13:18
KANJARI BORIYAV 22
435.2 Kms| PF #2 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
13:30
NADIAD JN 23
446.2 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
13:46
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 24
463.8 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
13:58
BAREJADI 25
475.2 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
14:20
MANI NAGAR 26
488.6 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:40
AHMEDABAD JN 27
492.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22953 Gujarat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 05:54 3 mins 05:57 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:22 5 mins 06:27 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:11 5 mins 09:16 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
SURAT (ST) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 1 No
KIM (KIM) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 3 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 11:45 1 min 11:46 2 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 12:31 5 mins 12:36 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 13:08 1 min 13:09 3 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 13:18 1 min 13:19 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 13:30 1 min 13:31 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 13:46 1 min 13:47 3 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 13:58 1 min 13:59 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name