Train Time Table

Gujarat Express (22953) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
05:47
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
6.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
06:15
BORIVALI 3
30.0 Kms| PF #6 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
07:13
BOISAR 4
99.0 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
07:40
DAHANU ROAD 5
120.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
07:54
UMBARGAM ROAD 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
08:08
BHILAD 7
157.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
08:17
VAPI 8
170.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
08:28
UDVADA 9
178.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
08:46
VALSAD 10
194.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
09:10
BILIMORA JN 11
212.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
09:29
NAVSARI 12
233.0 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
09:58
SURAT 13
263.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
10:20
KIM 14
286.0 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
10:29
KOSAMBA JN 15
294.0 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
10:46
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
312.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
10:58
BHARUCH JN 17
322.0 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
11:24
MIYAGAM KARJAN 18
362.0 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:55
VADODARA JN 19
392.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
12:32
ANAND JN 20
427.0 Kms| PF #3 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
12:53
NADIAD JN 21
446.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
13:19
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 22
463.0 Kms| PF #3 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
13:42
BAREJADI 23
475.0 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
13:55
MANI NAGAR 24
488.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
14:30
AHMEDABAD JN 25
491.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22953 Gujarat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 05:47 3 mins 05:50 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 6 No
BOISAR (BOR) 07:13 1 min 07:14 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:46 5 mins 08:51 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 1 No
KIM (KIM) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 3 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

22953 Gujarat Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gujarat Express (22953) train on RailYatri?

A) Gujarat Express (22953) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gujarat Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gujarat Express (22953) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gujarat Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gujarat Express (22953)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gujarat Express (22953) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gujarat Express (22953) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Express (22953)?

A) Gujarat Express (22953) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Express (22953) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gujarat Express (22953)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gujarat Express (22953) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name