Train Time Table

Bandra T Express (22952) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
07:21
BHACHAU BG 2
37.0 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
07:44
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALB
08:27
MALIYA MIYANA 4
92.2 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVI
09:22
MORBI 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
10:02
WANKANER JN 6
172.2 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
11:30
SURENDRANAGAR 7
246.2 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
12:43
VIRAMGAM JN 8
311.7 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
13:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
376.9 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
16:10
VADODARA JN 10
476.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:30
SURAT 11
605.7 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
19:29
VALSAD 12
674.6 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:50
VAPI 13
700.9 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
21:43
BORIVALI 14
839.4 Kms| PF #7 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDTS
22:25
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 15
857.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22952 Bandra T Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 06:50 3 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 2 No
MALIYA MIYANA (MALB) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
MORBI (MVI) 09:22 5 mins 09:27 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 10:02 5 mins 10:07 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:55 20 mins 14:15 5 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:43 3 mins 21:46 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name