Train Time Table

Dee Bdts Sf Express (22950) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
16:30
DELHI CANTT 2
9.7 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
16:48
GURGAON 3
26.7 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
17:48
REWARI 4
78.0 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNL
18:29
NARNAUL 5
129.8 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMK
19:07
NIM KA THANA 6
179.8 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPR
19:37
SHRI MADHOPUR 7
216.7 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
19:49
RINGAS JN 8
226.7 Kms| PF #3 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
21:25
PHULERA JN 9
293.6 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
22:07
KISHANGARH 10
348.4 Kms| PF #2 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
23:05
AJMER JN 11
373.7 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
02:45
RANI 12
565.7 Kms| PF #2 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:59
FALNA 13
580.1 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:45
PINDWARA 14
635.4 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:42
ABU ROAD 15
679.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:55
PALANPUR JN 16
731.6 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:55
MAHESANA JN 17
796.5 Kms| PF #2 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
08:20
SABARMATI BG 18
859.3 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
09:00
AHMEDABAD JN 19
865.3 Kms| PF #7 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
10:09
NADIAD JN 20
911.0 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
10:29
ANAND JN 21
929.8 Kms| PF #4 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:20
VADODARA JN 22
964.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
12:13
BHARUCH JN 23
1034.9 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:17
SURAT 24
1094.1 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
14:26
VAPI 25
1189.2 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
16:05
BORIVALI 26
1327.8 Kms| PF #4 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
16:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 27
1346.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22950 Dee Bdts Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 16:15 4 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 6 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
RANI (RANI) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 2 No
FALNA (FA) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:42 10 mins 04:52 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 7 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 4 No
SURAT (ST) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:05 3 mins 16:08 4 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name