Train Time Table

Bdts Dee Express (22949) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:24
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:17
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:45
SURAT 4
252.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:34
BHARUCH JN 5
311.3 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:33
VADODARA JN 6
381.8 Kms| PF #6 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:15
ANAND JN 7
416.4 Kms| PF #3 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:32
NADIAD JN 8
435.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:40
AHMEDABAD JN 9
480.9 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
21:15
SABARMATI BG 10
486.8 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:11
MAHESANA JN 11
549.7 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:01
PALANPUR JN 12
614.5 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:50
ABU ROAD 13
667.1 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
01:36
PINDWARA 14
710.8 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:18
FALNA 15
766.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
02:33
RANI 16
780.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:20
AJMER JN 17
972.5 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
07:01
KISHANGARH 18
997.8 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
07:50
PHULERA JN 19
1052.6 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
08:43
RINGAS JN 20
1119.5 Kms| PF #3 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPR
08:56
SHRI MADHOPUR 21
1129.5 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
09:25
NIM KA THANA 22
1166.3 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
10:10
NARNAUL 23
1216.3 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:35
REWARI 24
1268.2 Kms| PF #7 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
12:18
GURGAON 25
1319.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
12:36
DELHI CANTT 26
1336.4 Kms| PF #3 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
13:15
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 27
1346.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22949 Bdts Dee Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:15 1 min 19:16 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:40 20 mins 21:00 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
FALNA (FA) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
RANI (RANI) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 08:43 3 mins 08:46 3 No
SHRI MADHOPUR (SMPR) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
NARNAUL (NNL) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 7 No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 3 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name