Train Time Table

Bgp Surat Sf Express (22948) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
09:45
SULTANGANJ 2
24.2 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
10:07
BARIARPUR 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
10:23
JAMALPUR JN 4
53.1 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
10:52
ABHAIPUR 5
75.1 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
11:03
KAJRA 6
82.2 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
11:50
KIUL JN 7
98.2 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
12:29
MOKAMEH JN 8
132.3 Kms| PF #3 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
13:00
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 9
176.1 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
14:05
PATNA JN 10
221.5 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
14:30
DANAPUR 11
231.2 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
15:02
ARA 12
270.5 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
15:55
BUXAR 13
339.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
16:23
DILDARNAGAR JN 14
375.2 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:49
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
432.9 Kms| PF #6 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
18:48
CHUNAR 16
464.9 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:17
MIRZAPUR 17
496.0 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:33
VINDHYACHAL 18
503.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
576.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:00
MANIKPUR JN 20
668.8 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:20
SATNA 21
746.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:40
KATNI 22
844.8 Kms| PF #5 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:00
JABALPUR 23
935.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:38
PIPARIYA 24
1113.3 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:30
ITARSI JN 25
1180.8 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
07:31
HARDA 26
1256.4 Kms| PF #3 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:37
KHANDWA 27
1364.1 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
10:33
BURHANPUR 28
1433.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
11:40
BHUSAVAL JN 29
1487.7 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
12:20
JALGAON JN 30
1511.8 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
13:26
AMALNER 31
1566.5 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDE
14:40
DONDAICHA 32
1627.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
15:35
NANDURBAR 33
1661.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWU
16:38
NAVAPUR 34
1719.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VYA
17:23
VYARA 35
1761.7 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
18:26
UDHNA JN 36
1818.6 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:40
SURAT 37
1822.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22948 Bgp Surat Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 09:25 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 10:23 10 mins 10:33 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:52 1 min 10:53 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 3 No
ARA (ARA) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:49 15 mins 18:04 6 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:17 5 mins 19:22 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 5 No
HARDA (HD) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name