Train Time Table

St Bhagalpur Express (22947) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
10:04
UDHNA JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
10:47
VYARA 3
61.0 Kms| PF #2 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
11:25
NAVAPUR 4
103.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
12:20
NANDURBAR 5
160.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
13:06
DONDAICHA 6
195.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
14:07
AMALNER 7
256.1 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
15:10
JALGAON JN 8
310.8 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:45
BHUSAVAL JN 9
334.9 Kms| PF #4 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
16:38
BURHANPUR 10
389.5 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 11
458.5 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:58
HARDA 12
566.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:15
ITARSI JN 13
641.8 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
21:23
PIPARIYA 14
709.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:40
JABALPUR 15
887.0 Kms| PF #5 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:20
KATNI 16
977.8 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:50
SATNA 17
1076.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:50
MANIKPUR JN 18
1153.8 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
1246.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
07:31
VINDHYACHAL 20
1319.3 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:50
MIRZAPUR 21
1326.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:28
CHUNAR 22
1357.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23
1389.8 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
10:29
DILDARNAGAR JN 24
1447.5 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:55
BUXAR 25
1483.6 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:48
ARA 26
1552.1 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
12:18
DANAPUR 27
1591.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:50
PATNA JN 28
1601.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:53
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 29
1646.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:37
MOKAMEH JN 30
1690.3 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:35
KIUL JN 31
1724.5 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
16:58
KAJRA 32
1740.4 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
17:11
ABHAIPUR 33
1747.5 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:45
JAMALPUR JN 34
1769.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
18:08
BARIARPUR 35
1780.7 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
18:32
SULTANGANJ 36
1798.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
19:00
BHAGALPUR 37
1822.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22947 St Bhagalpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 09:55 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 3 No
VYARA (VYA) 10:47 1 min 10:48 2 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 14:07 3 mins 14:10 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:28 15 mins 09:43 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:37 5 mins 14:42 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 4 No
KAJRA (KJH) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name