Train Time Table

Saurashatabdira Mail (22946) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTHP
13:19
MITHAPUR 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
13:36
DWARKA 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
14:18
BHATIYA 4
70.8 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
14:54
KHAMBHALIYA 5
113.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLS
15:20
KANALAS JN 6
141.0 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
15:40
JAMNAGAR 7
167.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
16:00
HAPA 8
176.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALB
16:15
ALIA BADA 9
185.9 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTJ
16:28
JAM WANTHALI 10
197.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
16:55
PADADHARI 11
227.2 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
17:45
RAJKOT JN 12
251.9 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
18:50
WANKANER JN 13
293.9 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
19:21
THAN JN 14
320.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
19:56
SURENDRANAGAR 15
368.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
20:26
LAKHTAR 16
389.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:23
VIRAMGAM JN 17
433.5 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
21:54
SANAND 18
470.4 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:40
AHMEDABAD JN 19
498.6 Kms| PF #7 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
23:43
NADIAD JN 20
544.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:03
ANAND JN 21
563.2 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:46
VADODARA JN 22
597.7 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:39
BHARUCH JN 23
668.3 Kms| PF #4 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:33
SURAT 24
727.4 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
02:57
NAVSARI 25
757.3 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
03:38
VALSAD 26
796.4 Kms| PF #3 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
04:06
VAPI 27
822.6 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
05:06
PALGHAR 28
904.1 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
06:02
BORIVALI 29
961.1 Kms| PF #7 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
06:37
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 30
984.7 Kms| PF #5 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL 31
990.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22946 Saurashatabdira Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 13:36 5 mins 13:41 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
ALIA BADA (ALB) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 16:55 1 min 16:56 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:45 30 mins 18:15 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 19:56 5 mins 20:01 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
SANAND (SAU) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 7 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:46 5 mins 00:51 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 4 No
SURAT (ST) 02:33 5 mins 02:38 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:57 6 mins 03:03 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:38 5 mins 03:43 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 06:02 5 mins 06:07 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 06:37 5 mins 06:42 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 07:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name