Train Time Table

Pune Indore Express (22943) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
15:49
CHINCHVAD 2
16.4 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
16:38
LONAVALA 3
63.7 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
17:33
KARJAT 4
91.5 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
18:20
KALYAN JN 5
138.0 Kms| PF #7 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
19:13
BHIWANDI ROAD 6
152.4 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
19:50
VASAI ROAD 7
179.7 Kms| PF #6 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:55
SURAT 8
395.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:50
VADODARA JN 9
525.6 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:06
GODHRA JN 10
599.3 Kms| PF #3 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:08
DAHOD 11
672.5 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:33
MEGHNAGAR 12
705.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
05:00
RATLAM JN 13
786.2 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
05:27
KHACHROD 14
813.8 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:50
NAGDA JN 15
827.5 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:50
UJJAIN JN 16
883.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
07:38
DEWAS 17
923.6 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
08:30
INDORE JN BG 18
962.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22943 Pune Indore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 15:30 3 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 15:49 1 min 15:50 3 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:20 3 mins 18:23 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 6 No
SURAT (ST) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 4 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 08:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name