Train Time Table

Inbd Jat S F Express (22941) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
00:36
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
01:30
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:05
NAGDA JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
04:48
BHAWANI MANDI 5
260.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:10
KOTA JN 6
360.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
07:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 7
468.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
08:30
GANGAPUR CITY 8
532.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
11:15
MATHURA JN 9
684.6 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSJ
14:10
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 10
823.8 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
16:18
PANIPAT JN 11
924.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
18:35
AMBALA CANT JN 12
1033.8 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
20:27
LUDHIANA JN 13
1147.4 Kms| PF #3 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
21:25
JALANDHAR CANT 14
1199.8 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
23:04
PATHANKOT CANTT 15
1312.4 Kms| PF #2 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
01:25
JAMMU TAWI 16
1411.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22941 Inbd Jat S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 23:55 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:05 25 mins 03:30 2 Yes
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 3 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:27 6 mins 20:33 3 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:25 3 mins 21:28 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 23:04 5 mins 23:09 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 01:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name