Train Time Table

Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:20
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
19:58
MAIHAR 3
84.7 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
20:55
KATNI 4
147.6 Kms| PF #5 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:15
JABALPUR 5
238.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
23:28
NARSINGHPUR 6
322.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
00:28
PIPARIYA 7
416.2 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:15
ITARSI JN 8
483.7 Kms| PF #6 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
05:10
KHANDWA 9
667.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:09
BURHANPUR 10
736.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:55
BHUSAVAL JN 11
790.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
07:42
JALGAON JN 12
814.7 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
08:43
AMALNER 13
869.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
10:15
NANDURBAR 14
964.7 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:45
SURAT 15
1125.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
14:49
BHARUCH JN 16
1184.7 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
15:48
VADODARA JN 17
1255.2 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:25
ANAND JN 18
1289.8 Kms| PF #3 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
16:42
NADIAD JN 19
1308.5 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
17:45
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1354.3 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
19:22
VIRAMGAM JN 21
1419.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
20:24
SURENDRANAGAR 22
1484.9 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
21:33
WANKANER JN 23
1559.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
22:55
RAJKOT JN 24
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 05:10 3 mins 05:13 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:48 5 mins 15:53 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:25 1 min 16:26 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 20 mins 18:05 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:55 End --------- 1 No

22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) train on RailYatri?

A) Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rewa Rjt Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rewa Rjt Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938)?

A) Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) runs from REWA to RAJKOT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rewa Rjt Sup Express (22938) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name