Train Time Table

Rajkot Rewa Express (22937) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
14:13
WANKANER JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:14
SURENDRANAGAR 3
116.1 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:23
VIRAMGAM JN 4
181.5 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
17:35
AHMEDABAD JN 5
246.7 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
18:44
NADIAD JN 6
292.5 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:04
ANAND JN 7
311.2 Kms| PF #4 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:09
VADODARA JN 8
345.8 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:13
BHARUCH JN 9
416.3 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:30
SURAT 10
475.5 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:00
NANDURBAR 11
636.3 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:32
AMALNER 12
731.6 Kms| PF #2 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:35
JALGAON JN 13
786.3 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:15
BHUSAVAL JN 14
810.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:01
BURHANPUR 15
865.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:27
KHANDWA 16
934.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:10
ITARSI JN 17
1117.3 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:23
PIPARIYA 18
1184.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
11:22
NARSINGHPUR 19
1278.3 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:40
JABALPUR 20
1362.5 Kms| PF #5 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
14:00
KATNI 21
1453.3 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
14:50
MAIHAR 22
1516.2 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
15:25
SATNA 23
1551.7 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
16:45
REWA 24
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 13:30 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:35 20 mins 17:55 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:09 5 mins 20:14 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 4 No
SURAT (ST) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
SATNA (STA) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 2 No
REWA (REWA) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name