Train Time Table

Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PIT
START
PALITANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
20:38
SIHOR GUJARAT 2
27.6 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
20:48
SONGADH 3
35.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
21:13
DHOLA JN 4
56.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
21:47
BOTAD JN 5
99.4 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
22:45
JORAWARNAGAR JN 6
171.9 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
01:50
AHMEDABAD JN 7
305.2 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:19
VADODARA JN 8
405.2 Kms| PF #3 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
05:25
SURAT 9
534.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:52
VAPI 10
630.0 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:39
BORIVALI 11
768.5 Kms| PF #7 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
09:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 12
786.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22936 Pit Bdts Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALITANA (PIT) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 Yes
SONGADH (SGD) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 22:45 1 min 22:46 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:19 20 mins 03:39 3 No
SURAT (ST) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:52 6 mins 06:58 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:39 4 mins 08:43 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 09:30 End --------- 2 No

22936 Pit Bdts Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) train on RailYatri?

A) Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pit Bdts Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pit Bdts Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936)?

A) Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) runs from PALITANA to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pit Bdts Sf Express (22936) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name