Train Time Table

Bdts Jp Sf Express (22933) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
16:46
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:07
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:33
SURAT 4
252.1 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:22
BHARUCH JN 5
311.3 Kms| PF #3 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:30
VADODARA JN 6
381.8 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
00:47
DAHOD 7
528.8 Kms| PF #3 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:40
RATLAM JN 8
642.5 Kms| PF #5 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:53
NAGDA JN 9
683.7 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:12
BHAWANI MANDI 10
808.8 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
05:34
RAMGANJ MANDI 11
836.9 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:30
KOTA JN 12
909.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
10:16
DURGAPURA 14
1141.4 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
10:45
JAIPUR 15
1148.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22933 Bdts Jp Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 16:15 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:46 3 mins 16:49 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:33 5 mins 20:38 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:25 15 mins 08:40 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name