Train Time Table

Lok Shakti Express (22928) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
20:54
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:16
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:31
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:48
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:27
VADODARA JN 6
100.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
23:24
BHARUCH JN 7
170.6 Kms| PF #4 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
23:51
KOSAMBA JN 8
198.3 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:32
SURAT 9
229.7 Kms| PF #3 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
01:05
NAVSARI 10
259.3 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:56
VALSAD 11
298.6 Kms| PF #3 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:34
VAPI 12
324.7 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
03:35
PALGHAR 13
406.2 Kms| PF #2 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:25
BORIVALI 14
463.3 Kms| PF #8 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
04:48
ANDHERI 15
475.6 Kms| PF #8 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:25
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 16
481.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22928 Lok Shakti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 20:45 6 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 4 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
SURAT (ST) 00:32 5 mins 00:37 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:56 5 mins 02:01 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:25 End --------- 6 No

22928 Lok Shakti Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lok Shakti Express (22928) train on RailYatri?

A) Lok Shakti Express (22928) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lok Shakti Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lok Shakti Express (22928) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lok Shakti Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lok Shakti Express (22928)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lok Shakti Express (22928) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lok Shakti Express (22928) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lok Shakti Express (22928)?

A) Lok Shakti Express (22928) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lok Shakti Express (22928) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lok Shakti Express (22928)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lok Shakti Express (22928) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name