Train Time Table

Lok Shakti Express (22928) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
21:18
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:49
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:05
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:36
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:19
VADODARA JN 6
99.1 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:12
BHARUCH JN 7
169.6 Kms| PF #4 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
00:34
KOSAMBA JN 8
197.4 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:17
SURAT 9
228.8 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
01:39
NAVSARI 10
258.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
02:23
VALSAD 11
297.7 Kms| PF #3 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:47
VAPI 12
324.0 Kms| PF #2 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBR
03:19
UMBARGAM ROAD 13
352.2 Kms| PF #3 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
03:57
PALGHAR 14
405.5 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAH
04:11
SAPHALE 15
420.3 Kms| PF #2 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:58
BORIVALI 16
462.5 Kms| PF #8 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
05:24
ANDHERI 17
474.8 Kms| PF #8 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:50
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 18
480.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22928 Lok Shakti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:10 6 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:19 5 mins 23:24 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 4 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 00:34 1 min 00:35 2 No
SURAT (ST) 01:17 5 mins 01:22 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:39 6 mins 01:45 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 02:23 5 mins 02:28 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:47 7 mins 02:54 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 2 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:58 5 mins 05:03 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name