Train Time Table

Lok Shakti Express (22927) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
19:55
ANDHERI 2
6.1 Kms| PF #8 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
20:14
BORIVALI 3
18.4 Kms| PF #8 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
20:52
VIRAR 4
44.3 Kms| PF #4 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
21:08
SAPHALE 5
60.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
21:20
PALGHAR 6
75.4 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
21:34
BOISAR 7
86.7 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
21:58
DAHANU ROAD 8
108.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
22:14
UMBARGAM ROAD 9
128.7 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
22:31
VAPI 10
156.9 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
22:55
VALSAD 11
183.2 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
23:17
BILIMORA JN 12
201.2 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
23:47
NAVSARI 13
222.3 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:22
SURAT 14
252.1 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
00:51
KOSAMBA JN 15
283.5 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
01:07
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
302.0 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:22
BHARUCH JN 17
311.3 Kms| PF #3 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:21
VADODARA JN 18
381.8 Kms| PF #2 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:58
ANAND JN 19
416.4 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
03:15
NADIAD JN 20
435.1 Kms| PF #2 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
03:31
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 21
452.7 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
04:00
MANI NAGAR 22
477.5 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:20
AHMEDABAD JN 23
480.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22927 Lok Shakti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 19:40 7 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 19:55 3 mins 19:58 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 20:14 5 mins 20:19 8 No
VIRAR (VR) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 4 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 21:20 3 mins 21:23 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:22 5 mins 00:27 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:21 5 mins 02:26 2 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:58 1 min 02:59 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:15 1 min 03:16 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name