Train Time Table

Paschim Express (22926) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
11:05
CHANDIGARH 2
24.7 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
12:05
AMBALA CANT JN 3
69.4 Kms| PF #7 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
13:40
KURUKSHETRA JN 4
111.4 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
14:04
KARNAL 5
144.6 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
14:36
PANIPAT JN 6
178.8 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:16
SONIPAT 7
224.1 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
15:54
SUBZI MANDI 8
264.5 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:25
NEW DELHI 9
268.6 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
17:11
FARIDABAD 10
296.8 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:10
MATHURA JN 11
409.8 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
19:41
BHARATPUR JN 12
443.3 Kms| PF #3 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
20:11
BAYANA JN 13
485.3 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:36
HINDAUN CITY 14
518.2 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
21:13
GANGAPUR CITY 15
562.5 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
626.2 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:30
KOTA JN 17
734.1 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:33
RAMGANJ MANDI 18
806.3 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
01:15
SHAMGARH 19
867.7 Kms| PF #2 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:18
NAGDA JN 20
959.5 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:20
RATLAM JN 21
1000.8 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:33
MEGHNAGAR 22
1081.4 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
06:04
DAHOD 23
1114.5 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
07:20
GODHRA JN 24
1187.7 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:20
VADODARA JN 25
1261.4 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:16
BHARUCH JN 26
1332.0 Kms| PF #4 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:20
SURAT 27
1391.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
10:48
NAVSARI 28
1421.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:28
VALSAD 29
1460.1 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:50
VAPI 30
1486.3 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
12:32
DAHANU ROAD 31
1534.9 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:55
BORIVALI 32
1624.9 Kms| PF #6 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
14:17
ANDHERI 33
1637.2 Kms| PF #8 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 34
1643.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22926 Paschim Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:05 60 mins 13:05 7 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:25 20 mins 16:45 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 4 No
SURAT (ST) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name