Train Time Table

BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAM
START
JAMNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
20:02
HAPA 2
8.6 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
21:11
RAJKOT JN 3
84.5 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
22:08
WANKANER JN 4
126.5 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
23:15
SURENDRANAGAR 5
200.6 Kms| PF #3 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
00:35
VIRAMGAM JN 6
266.0 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
01:55
AHMEDABAD JN 7
331.2 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:59
ANAND JN 8
395.7 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:34
VADODARA JN 9
431.2 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:24
BHARUCH JN 10
501.8 Kms| PF #4 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
05:25
SURAT 11
560.9 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
06:52
VAPI 12
656.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
08:39
BORIVALI 13
794.5 Kms| PF #8 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
09:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 14
812.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22924 BDTS HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMNAGAR (JAM) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 21:11 5 mins 21:16 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:55 15 mins 02:10 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:34 5 mins 03:39 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 4 No
SURAT (ST) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 06:52 6 mins 06:58 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 08:39 4 mins 08:43 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 09:30 End --------- 2 No

22924 BDTS HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)?

A) BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) runs from JAMNAGAR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name