Train Time Table

MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express (22921) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
05:37
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #6 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
07:27
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:45
SURAT 4
251.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:43
VADODARA JN 5
381.6 Kms| PF #6 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:40
RATLAM JN 6
642.5 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:53
NAGDA JN 7
683.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:30
KOTA JN 8
909.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
23:15
BHARATPUR JN 9
1199.8 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
23:55
ACHHNERA JN 10
1227.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:20
MATHURA JN 11
1262.2 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
03:10
KASGANJ 12
1367.3 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
04:47
FARRUKHABAD 13
1474.8 Kms| PF #5 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
1614.6 Kms| PF #8 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:10
LUCKNOW 15
1686.5 Kms| PF #5 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
12:35
GONDA JN 16
1804.1 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
13:21
BALRAMPUR 17
1844.2 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUH
15:14
NAUGARH 18
1952.6 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
15:50
ANAND NAGAR 19
1984.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
17:35
GORAKHPUR JN 20
2025.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22921 MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 05:10 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:43 10 mins 10:53 6 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 5 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 04:47 5 mins 04:52 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 5 No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
NAUGARH (NUH) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name