Train Time Table

Haridwar Express (22917) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:09
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
14:10
BOISAR 3
86.7 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:52
VAPI 4
156.9 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:16
VALSAD 5
183.1 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
15:46
NAVSARI 6
222.3 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:16
SURAT 7
251.9 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:21
BHARUCH JN 8
311.1 Kms| PF #3 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:27
VADODARA JN 9
381.6 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:35
RATLAM JN 10
642.5 Kms| PF #5 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
00:50
BHAWANI MANDI 11
808.6 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
01:10
RAMGANJ MANDI 12
836.8 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:05
KOTA JN 13
909.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:13
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1016.9 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:00
GANGAPUR CITY 15
1080.6 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
04:32
HINDAUN CITY 16
1124.9 Kms| PF #2 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
05:38
BHARATPUR JN 17
1199.8 Kms| PF #4 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
06:23
MATHURA JN 18
1233.3 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
07:52
FARIDABAD 19
1346.3 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
08:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20
1367.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
09:24
GHAZIABAD 21
1390.3 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
10:16
MEERUT CITY 22
1437.5 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
10:58
MUZAFFARNAGAR 23
1493.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPZ
12:46
TAPRI JN 24
1544.8 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
13:24
ROORKEE 25
1576.9 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
14:40
HARIDWAR JN 26
1618.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22917 Haridwar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:45 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:09 3 mins 13:12 8 No
BOISAR (BOR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:16 5 mins 16:21 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:27 10 mins 18:37 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 5 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:35 15 mins 08:50 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:40 End --------- 1 No

22917 Haridwar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Haridwar Express (22917) train on RailYatri?

A) Haridwar Express (22917) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Haridwar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Haridwar Express (22917) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Haridwar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Haridwar Express (22917)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Haridwar Express (22917) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Haridwar Express (22917) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Haridwar Express (22917)?

A) Haridwar Express (22917) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Haridwar Express (22917) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Haridwar Express (22917)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Haridwar Express (22917) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name