Train Time Table

Hsr Bdts S F Express (22916) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
16:45
SADULPUR JN 2
69.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
17:45
CHURU 3
127.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
18:35
RATANGARH JN 4
170.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
19:21
SUJANGARH 5
216.6 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
19:34
LADNUN 6
226.3 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
19:59
DIDWANA 7
257.4 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
20:51
DEGANA JN 8
323.3 Kms| PF #4 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:50
MERTA ROAD JN 9
367.3 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
23:45
JODHPUR JN 10
470.2 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
00:24
LUNI JN 11
502.2 Kms| PF #2 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
01:00
PALI MARWAR 12
543.4 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:10
MARWAR JN 13
574.3 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
02:45
RANI 14
626.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:59
FALNA 15
640.8 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:45
PINDWARA 16
696.1 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:42
ABU ROAD 17
739.7 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:55
PALANPUR JN 18
792.3 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
06:18
SIDDHPUR 19
821.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:55
MAHESANA JN 20
857.2 Kms| PF #2 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
08:20
SABARMATI BG 21
920.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
09:00
AHMEDABAD JN 22
926.0 Kms| PF #6 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
10:09
NADIAD JN 23
971.7 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
10:29
ANAND JN 24
990.5 Kms| PF #4 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:20
VADODARA JN 25
1025.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
12:13
BHARUCH JN 26
1095.6 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
13:17
SURAT 27
1154.8 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
14:26
VAPI 28
1249.9 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
16:05
BORIVALI 29
1388.4 Kms| PF #6 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
16:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 30
1406.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22916 Hsr Bdts S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 3 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 19:21 3 mins 19:24 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 19:34 3 mins 19:37 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 19:59 3 mins 20:02 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 20:51 3 mins 20:54 4 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:50 3 mins 21:53 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 00:24 3 mins 00:27 2 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
RANI (RANI) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
FALNA (FA) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:42 10 mins 04:52 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:00 20 mins 09:20 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 4 No
SURAT (ST) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:05 3 mins 16:08 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 16:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name