Train Time Table

Bdts Hsr Sf Express (22915) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:24
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:17
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:45
SURAT 4
252.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:34
BHARUCH JN 5
311.3 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:33
VADODARA JN 6
381.8 Kms| PF #4 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:15
ANAND JN 7
416.4 Kms| PF #3 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:32
NADIAD JN 8
435.1 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:40
AHMEDABAD JN 9
480.9 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
21:15
SABARMATI BG 10
486.8 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
22:11
MAHESANA JN 11
549.7 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
23:03
SIDDHPUR 12
585.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
00:01
PALANPUR JN 13
614.5 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:50
ABU ROAD 14
667.1 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
01:36
PINDWARA 15
710.8 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:18
FALNA 16
766.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
02:33
RANI 17
780.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
03:40
MARWAR JN 18
832.5 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
04:09
PALI MARWAR 19
863.5 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
04:45
LUNI JN 20
904.6 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
05:20
JODHPUR JN 21
936.6 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
07:03
MERTA ROAD JN 22
1039.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
07:38
DEGANA JN 23
1083.6 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIA
08:33
DIDWANA 24
1149.4 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAU
08:57
LADNUN 25
1180.5 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJH
09:09
SUJANGARH 26
1190.3 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
10:27
RATANGARH JN 27
1236.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
11:10
CHURU 28
1279.1 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
12:15
SADULPUR JN 29
1336.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
13:40
HISAR 30
1406.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:15 1 min 19:16 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:40 20 mins 21:00 3 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
FALNA (FA) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
RANI (RANI) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:09 5 mins 04:14 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 04:45 3 mins 04:48 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 2 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 07:38 3 mins 07:41 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 09:09 2 mins 09:11 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 10:27 3 mins 10:30 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name