Train Time Table

Bdts Humsafar (22914) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:59
KHAGARIA JN 2
51.2 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:52
BEGU SARAI 3
91.3 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
23:10
PATNA JN 4
214.5 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
425.9 Kms| PF #6 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
569.2 Kms| PF #3 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
08:05
SATNA 7
739.4 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:20
KATNI 8
837.8 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:40
JABALPUR 9
928.7 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:00
ITARSI JN 10
1173.1 Kms| PF #5 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:45
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1480.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
21:32
NANDURBAR 12
1654.1 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHET
00:13
BHESTAN 13
1813.3 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
01:27
VALSAD 14
1872.8 Kms| PF #3 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
01:52
VAPI 15
1898.9 Kms| PF #2 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
04:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 16
2055.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22914 Bdts Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 10 mins 03:04 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 3 No
SATNA (STA) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 5 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 1 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 2 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:45 End --------- 3 No

22914 Bdts Humsafar Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bdts Humsafar (22914) train on RailYatri?

A) Bdts Humsafar (22914) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bdts Humsafar:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bdts Humsafar (22914) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bdts Humsafar train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bdts Humsafar (22914)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bdts Humsafar (22914) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bdts Humsafar (22914) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Humsafar (22914)?

A) Bdts Humsafar (22914) runs from SAHARSA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bdts Humsafar (22914) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bdts Humsafar (22914)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bdts Humsafar (22914) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name