Train Time Table

Pnbe Humsafar (22913) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:12
VAPI 2
156.9 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:40
VALSAD 3
183.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
17:00
UDHNA JN 4
247.9 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
20:25
NANDURBAR 5
404.7 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
578.9 Kms| PF #6 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:35
ITARSI JN 7
885.8 Kms| PF #6 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:25
JABALPUR 8
1130.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:55
KATNI 9
1221.8 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:25
SATNA 10
1320.2 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
16:08
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
1490.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
18:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1633.7 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
22:00
PATNA JN 13
1845.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
01:26
BEGU SARAI 14
1968.3 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
02:03
KHAGARIA JN 15
2008.3 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHC
03:55
SAHARSA JN 16
2059.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22913 Pnbe Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:12 5 mins 15:17 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 6 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:38 10 mins 18:48 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 03:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name