Train Time Table

Shipra Express (22912) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
94.5 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:52
DURGAPUR 3
158.3 Kms| PF #3 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:35
ASANSOL JN 4
200.5 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
22:17
DHANBAD JN 5
258.8 Kms| PF #3 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:52
GOMOH JN 6
288.6 Kms| PF #3 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:10
PARASNATH 7
306.6 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:10
KODERMA 8
382.1 Kms| PF #4 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:45
GAYA JN 9
458.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
02:33
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 10
526.8 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
02:51
DEHRI ON SONE 11
543.3 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
03:04
SASARAM 12
561.2 Kms| PF #2 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
03:37
BHABUA ROAD 13
608.7 Kms| PF #2 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
663.3 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:42
CHUNAR 15
695.4 Kms| PF #3 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:08
MIRZAPUR 16
726.5 Kms| PF #3 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
06:24
VINDHYACHAL 17
733.8 Kms| PF #3 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
806.7 Kms| PF #7 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
08:25
SHANKARGARH 19
844.2 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
09:34
DABHAURA 20
876.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:55
MANIKPUR JN 21
899.2 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:10
SATNA 22
976.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:48
MAIHAR 23
1012.3 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
12:50
KATNI MURWARA 24
1076.9 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
14:35
DAMOH 25
1186.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
15:03
PATHARIA 26
1212.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
15:50
SAUGOR 27
1263.1 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
16:48
KHURAI 28
1315.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
18:05
BINA JN 29
1337.7 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
18:44
GANJ BASODA 30
1383.5 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
19:13
VIDISHA 31
1423.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
20:15
BHOPAL JN 32
1476.3 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
21:55
SHUJALPUR 33
1556.6 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
23:35
UJJAIN JN 34
1659.8 Kms| PF #6 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
00:48
DEWAS 35
1700.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
01:35
INDORE JN BG 36
1739.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22912 Shipra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:45 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:52 5 mins 22:57 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 6 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:08 5 mins 06:13 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 7 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 12:50 25 mins 13:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 4 Yes
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:35 20 mins 23:55 6 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 01:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name