Train Time Table

Shipra Express (22911) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
00:06
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
00:50
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
02:26
SHUJALPUR 4
182.6 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:00
BHOPAL JN 5
262.9 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:49
VIDISHA 6
316.2 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:20
GANJ BASODA 7
355.8 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:20
BINA JN 8
401.5 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
06:48
KHURAI 9
423.3 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
07:35
SAUGOR 10
476.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
08:23
PATHARIA 11
527.1 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
08:48
DAMOH 12
553.2 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
10:40
KATNI MURWARA 13
662.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
12:08
MAIHAR 14
726.9 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:45
SATNA 15
762.4 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:45
MANIKPUR JN 16
840.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
15:09
DABHAURA 17
862.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
15:36
SHANKARGARH 18
895.0 Kms| PF #2 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
16:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 19
932.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
18:00
VINDHYACHAL 20
1005.4 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:15
MIRZAPUR 21
1012.7 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
18:46
CHUNAR 22
1043.9 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
19:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23
1075.9 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
20:51
BHABUA ROAD 24
1130.5 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
21:24
SASARAM 25
1178.1 Kms| PF #3 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
21:42
DEHRI ON SONE 26
1196.0 Kms| PF #4 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
21:56
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 27
1212.4 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
22:50
GAYA JN 28
1281.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
00:21
KODERMA 29
1357.2 Kms| PF #3 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
01:14
PARASNATH 30
1432.7 Kms| PF #1 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
01:40
GOMOH JN 31
1450.6 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
02:30
DHANBAD JN 32
1480.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:50
ASANSOL JN 33
1538.7 Kms| PF #5 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
04:25
DURGAPUR 34
1581.0 Kms| PF #4 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
05:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 35
1644.7 Kms| PF #5 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:50
HOWRAH JN 36
1739.2 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22911 Shipra Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 23:30 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:50 20 mins 01:10 1 Yes
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 4 Yes
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 15:36 1 min 15:37 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:58 15 mins 20:13 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:14 5 mins 01:19 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:21 4 mins 05:25 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:50 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name