Train Time Table

Puri Valsad Express (22910) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
07:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
07:50
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
09:00
DHENKANAL 4
124.4 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:36
TALCHER ROAD 5
172.7 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
10:00
ANGUL 6
184.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPY
12:20
SAMBALPUR CITY 7
335.6 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
13:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 8
380.7 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
15:54
CHAMPA 9
532.1 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
17:00
BILASPUR JN 10
584.7 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
18:58
PENDRA ROAD 11
686.4 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:50
ANUPPUR JN 12
736.8 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
20:43
SHAHDOL 13
777.5 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
23:45
KATNI SOUTH 14
903.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:05
JABALPUR 15
991.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
03:28
PIPARIYA 16
1169.6 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:50
ITARSI JN 17
1237.1 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:55
BHOPAL JN 18
1329.0 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
09:24
MAKSI 19
1471.2 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
10:25
UJJAIN JN 20
1512.4 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
12:05
RATLAM JN 21
1609.2 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
13:42
DAHOD 22
1722.8 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:26
VADODARA JN 23
1869.8 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:40
SURAT 24
1999.5 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
19:50
VALSAD 25
2068.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22910 Puri Valsad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 3 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 5 No
MAKSI (MKC) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:26 10 mins 16:36 2 No
SURAT (ST) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 19:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name