Train Time Table

Bl Puri S F Express (22909) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:10
SURAT 2
68.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:02
VADODARA JN 3
198.7 Kms| PF #4 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:12
DAHOD 4
345.6 Kms| PF #3 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:05
RATLAM JN 5
459.3 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:55
UJJAIN JN 6
556.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
05:38
MAKSI 7
597.3 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:10
BHOPAL JN 8
739.5 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:20
ITARSI JN 9
831.4 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:22
PIPARIYA 10
898.9 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:55
JABALPUR 11
1076.6 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
15:20
KATNI SOUTH 12
1165.4 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:05
SHAHDOL 13
1290.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
18:45
ANUPPUR JN 14
1331.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
19:28
PENDRA ROAD 15
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 16
1483.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
22:39
CHAMPA 17
1536.3 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
01:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 18
1687.8 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBPY
02:30
SAMBALPUR CITY 19
1732.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANGL
05:35
ANGUL 20
1883.7 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLHD
05:48
TALCHER ROAD 21
1895.7 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNKL
06:36
DHENKANAL 22
1944.1 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
08:05
BHUBANESWAR 23
2005.5 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
2024.7 Kms| PF #6 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
09:45
PURI 25
2068.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22909 Bl Puri S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 20:15 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:02 10 mins 23:12 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 5 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 3 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 5 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 22:39 5 mins 22:44 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 2 No
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 6 No
PURI (PURI) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name