Train Time Table

Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HAPA
START
HAPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
04:23
RAJKOT JN 2
76.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
06:09
SURENDRANAGAR 3
192.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
07:33
VIRAMGAM JN 4
257.5 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:10
AHMEDABAD JN 5
322.7 Kms| PF #6 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:14
NADIAD JN 6
368.4 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
10:34
ANAND JN 7
387.2 Kms| PF #4 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:20
VADODARA JN 8
421.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
12:18
BHARUCH JN 9
492.3 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
13:17
SURAT 10
551.5 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:33
VAPI 11
646.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
16:25
VASAI ROAD 12
767.6 Kms| PF #7 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
17:55
PANVEL 13
830.8 Kms| PF #7 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
21:10
KHED 14
1004.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:20
RATNAGIRI 15
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDL
01:50
KUDAL 16
1248.8 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
THVM
02:06
THIVIM 17
1299.0 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
05:00
MADGAON 18
1345.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAPA (HAPA) --------- Start 03:15 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 4 No
SURAT (ST) 13:17 5 mins 13:22 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 7 No
KHED (KHED) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 05:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name