Train Time Table

Mao Hapa Sup Express (22907) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
07:50
THIVIM 2
46.1 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
09:08
KUDAL 3
96.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
12:20
RATNAGIRI 4
236.1 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
14:12
KHED 5
341.1 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
18:10
PANVEL 6
514.3 Kms| PF #5 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
21:15
VASAI ROAD 7
577.5 Kms| PF #6 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
22:52
VAPI 8
698.5 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:10
SURAT 9
793.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:04
BHARUCH JN 10
852.8 Kms| PF #3 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:03
VADODARA JN 11
923.4 Kms| PF #3 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
02:44
ANAND JN 12
957.9 Kms| PF #3 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
03:01
NADIAD JN 13
976.7 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:10
AHMEDABAD JN 14
1022.5 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
05:24
VIRAMGAM JN 15
1087.6 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
06:33
SURENDRANAGAR 16
1153.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
08:33
RAJKOT JN 17
1269.2 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
10:20
HAPA 18
1345.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22907 Mao Hapa Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
KHED (KHED) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 5 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:03 10 mins 02:13 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 08:33 10 mins 08:43 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 10:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name