Train Time Table

Udz Bdts Sup (22902) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
21:15
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
21:50
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
22:02
FATEHNAGAR 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:05
CHITTAURGARH 5
113.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
00:05
NIMBAHERA 6
143.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
00:28
NIMACH 7
169.7 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
01:16
MANDASOR 8
218.8 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
02:08
JAORA 9
270.0 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:10
RATLAM JN 10
302.9 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:58
DAHOD 11
416.8 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:24
VADODARA JN 12
563.7 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
08:22
BHARUCH JN 13
634.2 Kms| PF #4 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:45
SURAT 14
693.4 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
12:46
BORIVALI 15
926.9 Kms| PF #6 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
13:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 16
945.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22902 Udz Bdts Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 21:10 3 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 22:02 1 min 22:03 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:05 35 mins 23:40 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 02:08 1 min 02:09 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:24 10 mins 07:34 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 4 No
SURAT (ST) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:46 4 mins 12:50 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

22902 Udz Bdts Sup Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Udz Bdts Sup (22902) train on RailYatri?

A) Udz Bdts Sup (22902) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Udz Bdts Sup:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Udz Bdts Sup (22902) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Udz Bdts Sup train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Udz Bdts Sup (22902)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Udz Bdts Sup (22902) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Udz Bdts Sup (22902) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Bdts Sup (22902)?

A) Udz Bdts Sup (22902) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Udz Bdts Sup (22902) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Udz Bdts Sup (22902)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Udz Bdts Sup (22902) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name