Train Time Table

Bdts Udz Aii Express (22901) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:59
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:27
SURAT 3
251.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:17
BHARUCH JN 4
311.1 Kms| PF #3 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:16
VADODARA JN 5
381.6 Kms| PF #4 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
07:24
DAHOD 6
528.6 Kms| PF #3 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
09:25
RATLAM JN 7
642.5 Kms| PF #6 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAO
10:20
JAORA 8
675.4 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
11:01
MANDASOR 9
726.6 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
12:08
NIMACH 10
775.7 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBH
12:51
NIMBAHERA 11
802.3 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
13:25
CHITTAURGARH 12
831.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FAN
14:40
FATEHNAGAR 13
889.6 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
14:55
MAVLI JN 14
902.8 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
15:38
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 15
941.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
16:10
UDAIPUR CITY 16
945.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22901 Bdts Udz Aii Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 23:25 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:59 3 mins 00:02 8 No
SURAT (ST) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:16 10 mins 05:26 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:25 25 mins 09:50 6 No
JAORA (JAO) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 13:25 30 mins 13:55 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 16:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name