Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express (22896) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
00:45
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
02:00
BATHINDA JN 3
87.7 Kms| PF #5 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
03:00
MANSA 4
140.3 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
03:50
JAKHAL JN 5
185.7 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
04:50
JIND JN 6
257.7 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
05:39
ROHTAK JN 7
314.8 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSJ
07:35
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 8
392.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:20
JHANSI JN 9
800.5 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
18:08
SAUGOR 10
1023.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
19:12
DAMOH 11
1100.6 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
21:05
KATNI MURWARA 12
1209.8 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
22:30
UMARIA 13
1268.5 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
23:30
SHAHDOL 14
1335.8 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
00:10
ANUPPUR JN 15
1376.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
01:05
PENDRA ROAD 16
1426.9 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
03:20
USALAPUR 17
1520.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:25
RAIPUR JN 18
1633.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:30
DURG 19
1670.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22896 FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 00:20 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 02:00 25 mins 02:25 5 No
MANSA (MSZ) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 2 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
JIND JN (JIND) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 2 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
DURG (DURG) 06:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name