Train Time Table

DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express (22895) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
07:45
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #6 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
09:50
USALAPUR 3
150.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
11:30
PENDRA ROAD 4
244.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
12:20
ANUPPUR JN 5
294.4 Kms| PF #4 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
13:03
SHAHDOL 6
335.1 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
14:08
UMARIA 7
402.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
15:30
KATNI MURWARA 8
461.1 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
16:58
DAMOH 9
570.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
17:58
SAUGOR 10
647.4 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:30
JHANSI JN 11
870.4 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSJ
04:40
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 12
1279.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
05:54
ROHTAK JN 13
1356.1 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
06:37
JIND JN 14
1413.2 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
07:31
JAKHAL JN 15
1485.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSZ
08:02
MANSA 16
1530.6 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
09:25
BATHINDA JN 17
1583.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
10:43
FARIDKOT 18
1638.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
11:50
FIROZPUR CANT 19
1670.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22895 DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 6 No
USALAPUR (USL) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 - No
MANSA (MSZ) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:25 25 mins 09:50 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name