Train Time Table

Hwh Snsi Express (22894) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
18:10
TATANAGAR JN 3
248.6 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
310.7 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:35
ROURKELA 5
411.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:23
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
512.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
01:15
BILASPUR JN 7
716.8 Kms| PF #5 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
03:00
RAIPUR JN 8
827.7 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
04:00
DURG 9
864.7 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
05:57
GONDIA JN 10
999.6 Kms| PF #3 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:20
NAGPUR 11
1129.2 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
12:19
AKOLA JN 12
1382.2 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:20
BHUSAVAL JN 13
1521.7 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:05
MANMAD JN 14
1705.8 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
17:48
KOPARGAON 15
1748.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
20:00
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 16
1788.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22894 Hwh Snsi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:35 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:05 7 mins 19:12 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:35 15 mins 20:50 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 5 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:57 5 mins 06:02 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 3 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 12:19 5 mins 12:24 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name