Train Time Table

Snsi Hwh Sup Express (22893) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
14:28
KOPARGAON 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:40
MANMAD JN 3
83.1 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 4
267.2 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:35
AKOLA JN 5
406.7 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:30
NAGPUR 6
659.7 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:23
GONDIA JN 7
789.3 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:20
DURG 8
924.2 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:00
RAIPUR JN 9
961.2 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:50
BILASPUR JN 10
1072.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 11
1276.1 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:22
ROURKELA 12
1377.2 Kms| PF #4 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
13:56
CHAKRADHARPUR 13
1478.2 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
15:00
TATANAGAR JN 14
1540.3 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:55
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1673.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
19:30
HOWRAH JN 16
1788.9 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22893 Snsi Hwh Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 13:55 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 6 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 4 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 4 No
DURG (DURG) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:22 15 mins 12:37 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:56 7 mins 14:03 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:30 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name