Train Time Table

Dgha Puri Sup Express (22889) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHA
START
DIGHA FLAG STN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
17:48
KANTHI P H 2
32.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
18:38
TAMLUK 3
94.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
19:18
PANSKURA 4
117.8 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
20:05
KHARAGPUR JN 5
162.3 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
21:05
JALESWAR 6
231.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
21:44
BALASORE 7
278.4 Kms| PF #2 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
22:50
BHADRAKH 8
340.9 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
23:26
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 9
384.5 Kms| PF #3 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
00:30
CUTTACK 10
456.5 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
01:15
BHUBANESWAR 11
484.2 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
01:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 12
503.3 Kms| PF #6 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
03:20
PURI 13
547.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22889 Dgha Puri Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) --------- Start 17:15 3 No
KANTHI P H (KATI) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 21:44 5 mins 21:49 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 6 No
PURI (PURI) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name